Spring Sports Schedules

2018-2019 Spring Sports

(To view scores, click a date on the calendar to the right. When the full calendar appears, find the month in the drop-down box, then click the date of the event you're looking for. If we have received the scores, they will be listed by the event)

SEE SPRING SPORTS CALENDAR FOR SCHEDULES

 

WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Baseball - Boys 7th & 8th Grades

Baseball - Boys
7th Grade   -  Coach Adam Bernas
8th Grade   -  Coach Ron Adkins 

Softball - Girls 7th & 8th Grades

Softball - Girls
7th Grade   -  Coach Kerstin Marklein
8th Grade    -  Coach Kelsey Dahlen

Track - Boys & Girls

Track
Boys    -  Coach Rich Glodowski 
Girls    -  Coach Greg Brovont & Assistant Coach Rico Pascuzzi

ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball - Boys Freshmen, Jr. Varsity & Varsity

Baseball - Boys
Freshmen  - Coach Mike Miller & Assistant Coach Mike Greene
Junior Varsity   -  Coach Paul Korte & Assistant Coach Joseph Sparks
Varsity   -  Head Coach Brian Cotner & Assistant Coaches Chris Zajas & Kevin Butler

Golf - Jr. Varsity & Varsity

Golf
Junior Varsity   -  Coach John Mitroka & Assistant Coach Keith Loya 
Golf - Coach John Mitroka & Assistant Coach Keith Loya

Rowing - Boys & Girls Varsity

Rowing
Boys Varsity  & Girls Varsity  - Coach Patrick Hickey & Assistant Coaches Brett Greene, Mark Pappas, Chandra Hazey-Thompson, Patrick Wallace, Nicole LeFleur, Alex Pappas, Fred Pappas, Kim Goralski & Volunteer Coaches Fred Mekolon & Gary Ellison 

Soccer - Girls Jr. Varsity & Varsity

Soccer - Girls
Junior Varsity - Coach Gene Stevens & Assistant Coach Hugh McLeish
Varsity  - Coach Dana Stevens

Softball - Girls Freshmen, Jr. Varsity & Varsity

Softball - Girls
Freshmen  -  Coach Elizabeth Gray & Assistant Coach Erik Gray
Junior Varsity  -  Coach Joseph Greene & Assistant Coach Amanda Thomas
Varsity  -  Coach Ricky Dennis & Assistant Coaches Tony Noles, Jason Tarrence

Tennis - Girls Jr. Varsity & Varsity

Tennis - Girls
Junior Varsity    
Varsity  -   Head Coach Patrick Haley & Assistant Coach Joseph Loselle

Track - Boys & Girls

Track
Boys  -  Coach Jordan Thackery & Assistant Coaches Tom DeSana 
Girls   -  Coach Megan Davis

Board of Education 639 Oak Street Wyandotte, MI 48192 734-759-6002
Copyright © 2019 Powered by Foxbright
Download the latest PDF Viewer